Alpine Ski team

Alpine+Ski+team

Alpine Ski Team


Results of every Racer 1/4/2013 and 1/5/2013

Boys – GS
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS – Winter
Event 1 – Fri /01/04/13 at Mt. Ashland
Place BIB NAME CLUB RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL time DIFF. (from the top racer)
1 129 Austin Morgan South Medford   00:41.00   00:40.00   01:21.00
2 132 Noah Brooks South Medford   00:42.00   00:42.00   01:24.00   +0:02.92
3 126 Noah Catropa Ashland  00:44.00  00:43.00 01:28.00   +0:06.51
4 127 Rawly Lyle Saint Marys   00:45.00   00:42.00   01:28.00   +0:06.71
5 131 Andrew Larson Klamath   00:46.00   00:45.00   01:32.00   +0:10.40
6 125 Reece Pressman North Medford   00:55.00   00:38.00   01:34.00   +0:12.84
7 137 Karter Cox Ashland  00:48.00  00:45.00  01:34.00   +0:13.20
8 145 Cody Marthoski South Medford   00:48.00   00:46.00   01:35.00   +0:13.82
9 142 Cannon Dukes Ashland  00:48.00  00:47.00  01:36.00   +0:14.74
10 128 Alec Kauffman Phoenix   00:48.00   00:48.00   01:37.00   +0:15.66
11 141 Del Miller South Medford   00:49.00   00:49.00   01:39.00   +0:17.56
12 140 Thomas Luna Klamath   00:51.00   00:48.00   01:39.00   +0:17.92
13 133 Dayne Guthrie Phoenix   00:51.00   00:49.00   01:40.00   +0:18.94
14 136 Cole Wasemiller North Medford   00:52.00   00:48.00   01:41.00   +0:19.49
15 144 Spencer Hills Ashland  00:52.00  00:50.00  01:42.00   +0:21.33
16 134 Mason Dow Ashland  00:51.00  01:05.00  01:57.00   +0:35.59
17 148 Ryan Wilson South Medford  01:05.00  01:03.00  02:08.00   +0:47.36
18 143 Cole Foy North Medford  00:47.00  01:40.00   02:27.00   +1:06.04
19 139 Benji Belski Klamath  00:50.00  02:05.00   02:56.00   +1:34.59
146 Patrick Budden Klamath  DNS DNS
130 Erik Dassoff Klamath  00:49.00 DNF
135 Parker Spear North Medford  DNF 00:47.00
147 Kyle Weinberg Ashland  DNS DNS
138 Eric Winkler South Medford  00:51.00 DNF
24 Racers in this group
Boys – Slalom
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS – Winter
Event 2 – Sat /01/05/13 at Mt. Ashland
Place BIB NAME CLUB RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL time DIFF. (from the top racer)
1 126 Austin Morgan South Medford  00:52.00   00:51.00   01:43.00
2 128 Reece Pressman North Medford  00:56.00   00:51.00   01:47.00 +0:03.53
3 137 Eric Winkler South Medford  00:55.00   00:55.00   01:51.00 +0:07.50
4 132 Parker Spear North Medford  00:50.00   01:09.00   01:59.00 +0:16.17
5 140 Cannon Dukes Ashlan  01:05.00  01:06.00  02:11.00 +0:27.64
6 127 Alec Kauffman Phoenix  01:07.00   01:05.00   02:12.00 +0:29.38
7 133 Dayne Guthrie Phoenix  01:08.00   01:09.00   02:18.00 +0:34.87
8 142 Del Miller South Medford  01:09.00   01:09.00   02:19.00 +0:35.90
9 146 Spencer Hills Ashland  01:09.00 01:10.00  02:20.00 +0:37.09
10 129 Rawly Lyle Saint Marys  01:17.00   01:08.00   02:26.00 +0:42.84
11 139 Karter Cox Ashland  01:01.00  01:26.00  02:27.00 +0:44.37
12 134 Noah Brooks South Medford  01:31.00  00:58.00   02:29.00 +0:45.81
13 136 Benji Belski Klamath  01:19.00  01:18.00  02:38.00 +0:54.83
14 130 Noah Catropa Ashland  01:40.00  01:01.00  02:41.00 +0:58.11
15 147 Ryan Wilson South Medford  01:31.00  01:30.00   03:01.00 +1:17.64
16 143 Thomas Luna Klamath  01:46.00  01:16.00   03:02.00 +1:19.19
17 138 Cole Wasemiller North Medford  01:21.00  01:47.00   03:08.00 +1:25.43
18 141 Cole Foy North Medford  02:02.00  01:24.00   03:26.00 +1:43.19
144 Patrick Budden Klamath  DNS   DNS
125 Erik Dassoff Klamath  DQ   01:11.00
131 Mason Dow Ashland  DQ  00:56.00
135 Andrew Larson Klamath  01:02.00   DQ
145 Cody Marthoski South Medford  01:05.00   DQ
148 Kyle Weinberg Ashland DNS DNS
24 Racers in this group
Girls – GS
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS – Winter
Event 1 – Fri /01/04/13 at Mt. Ashland
Place BIB NAME CLUB RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL time DIFF. (from the top racer)
1 100 Megan Ganim Ashland 00:41.00  00:39.00  01:21.00
2 104 Kailey Flockoi Crater 00:42.00  00:39.00   01:21.00 +0:00.36
3 110 Kelsey McKelvey Ashland 00:43.00  00:42.00  01:25.00 +0:04.49
4 105 Rylee Houck North Medford 00:44.00  00:42.00   01:26.00 +0:04.95
5 103 Madison Eaton South Medford 00:44.00  00:43.00   01:28.00 +0:06.87
6 111 Sabina Schilling Ashland 00:45.00  00:44.00  01:29.00 +0:07.97
7 101 Jessica Bocchi Klamath 00:46.00  00:44.00   01:30.00 +0:08.61
8 119 Trueda Pollard Ashland 00:46.00  00:43.00  01:30.00 +0:08.72
9 102 Maddie Hunkele Saint Marys 00:46.00   00:45.00  01:31.00 +0:09.89
10 112 Sierra Hawthorne Klamath 00:47.00   00:45.00  01:32.00 +0:11.21
11 113 Audrey Beattie Saint Marys 00:48.00 00:47.00  01:36.00 +0:14.55
12 117 Kayla Stevenson Saint Marys 00:49.00 00:47.00   01:37.00 +0:16.05
13 120 Karen Bach Ashland 00:49.00    00:48.00  01:38.00  +0:16.74
14 115 Destiny Sholer Crater 00:50.00 00:48.00   01:38.00 +0:16.88
15 109 Dana Wirth Klamath 00:50.00 00:49.00   01:40.00 +0:19.03
16 106 Erica Flockoi Crater 00:50.00 00:50.00   01:40.00 +0:19.18
17 108 Kricket Lyle Saint Marys 00:53.00 00:50.00   01:43.00 +0:21.84
18 122 Izabela Zagorski             Ashland 00:53.00     00:50.00  01:44.00  +0:22.59
19 116 Cabria McGuire Crater 00:53.00 00:50.00 01:44.00 +0:22.84
20 123 Zoli Goudin-Dalton Ashland       01:01.00  00:59.00  02:01.00  +0:39.86
21 118 Megan Brown Klamath 01:06.00 01:03.00 02:10.00 +0:48.89
22 124 Sierra Lambert Ashland 01:12.00 01:06.00 02:19.00 +0:57.73
23 121 Alex Frol Ashland 01:32.00 01:11.00 02:43.00 +1:21.81
107 Jazmine Teren South Medford DNS DNS
24 Racers in this group
Girls – Slalom
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS – Winter
Event 2 – Sat /01/05/13 at Mt. Ashland
Place BIB NAME CLUB RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL time DIFF. (from the top racer)
1 104 Megan Ganim Ashland 00:53.00 00:53.00 01:46.00
2 102 Rylee Houck North Medford 00:54.00 00:55.00 01:50.00 +0:04.53
3 107 Kelsey McKelvey  Ashland 00:55.00 00:55.00 01:50.00 +0:04.74
4 101 Kailey Flockoi Crater 00:51.00 01:00.00 01:52.00 +0:06.35
5 113 Sabina Schilling Ashland 00:56.00 00:56.00 01:53.00 +0:07.25
6 112 Audrey Beattie Saint Marys 01:05.00 01:06.00 02:12.00 +0:26.12
7 118 Kayla Stevenson Saint Marys 01:07.00 01:07.00 02:14.00 +0:28.48
8 108 Kricket Lyle Saint Marys 01:08.00 01:07.00 02:15.00 +0:29.71
9 109 Erica Flockoi Crater 01:07.00 01:09.00 02:16.00 +0:30.75
10 120 Karen Bach Ashland 01:07.00 01:09.00 02:17.00 +0:30.90
11 122 Izabela Zagorski Ashland 01:09.00 01:10.00 02:19.00 +0:33.79
12 106 Dana Wirth Klamath 01:08.00 01:11.00 02:20.00 +0:34.09
13 119 Cabria McGuire Crater 01:12.00 01:12.00 02:25.00 +0:38.90
14 123 Zoli Goudin-Dalton Ashland 01:22.00 01:21.00 02:43.00 +0:57.59
15 111 Destiny Sholer Crater 01:09.00 01:37.00 02:47.00 +1:00.95
16 105 Jessica Bocchi Klamath 00:57.00 01:52.00 02:50.00 +1:04.36
17 116 Megan Brown Klamath 01:28.00 01:29.00 02:57.00 +1:11.34
18 121 Alex Frol Ashland 01:30.00 01:30.00 03:00.00 +1:14.66
19 115 Sierra Hawthorne Klamath 02:49.00 01:10.00 03:59.00 +2:13.20
20 124 Sierra Lambert Ashland 02:48.00 01:36.00 04:25.00 +2:39.49
100 Madison Eaton South Medford 00:57.00 DNF
103 Maddie Hunkele Saint Marys DQ 01:01.00
117 Trueda Pollard Ashland DNF 01:01.00
110 Jazmine Teren South Medford DNS DNS
24 Racers in this group

 

Noah Catropa hits a jump

 

Results of Every Racer 1/11/2013

 

Boys – GS
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS – Winter
Event 3 – Fri /01/11/13 at Mt. Ashland
Plc BIB NAME CLUB RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL DIFF.
1 130 Austin Morgan South Medford 00:39.00 00:39.00 01:18.00
2 127 Reece Pressman North Medford 00:39.00 00:40.00 01:20.00 +0:01.19
3 131 Noah Brooks South Medford 00:41.00 00:40.00 01:22.00 +0:03.23
4 134 Parker Spear North Medford 00:41.00 00:41.00 01:23.00 +0:04.44
5 143 Mason Dow Ashland 00:42.00 00:42.00 01:25.00 +0:06.23
6 126 Rawly Lyle Saint Marys 00:42.00 00:42.00 01:25.00 +0:06.33
7 125 Noah Catropa Ashland 00:43.00 00:44.00 01:27.00 +0:08.86
8 140 Del Miller South Medford 00:45.00 00:46.00 01:31.00 +0:12.51
9 135 Karter Cox Ashland 00:45.00 00:46.00 01:32.00 +0:13.37
10 129 Alec Kauffman Phoenix 00:46.00 00:46.00 01:33.00 +0:14.88
11 142 Cole Foy North Medford 00:47.00 00:48.00 01:35.00 +0:16.45
12 136 Cannon Dukes Ashland 00:47.00 00:47.00 01:35.00 +0:16.80
13 139 Cody Marthoski South Medford 00:48.00 00:48.00 01:36.00 +0:17.58
14 132 Dayne Guthrie Phoenix 00:49.00 00:48.00 01:37.00 +0:19.00
15 137 Cole Wasemiller North Medford 00:48.00 00:50.00 01:39.00 +0:20.46
16 144 Spencer Hills Ashland 00:49.00 00:50.00 01:40.00 +0:21.37
17 133 Erik Dassoff Klamath 00:49.00 00:52.00 01:42.00 +0:23.19
18 147 Kyle Weinberg Ashland 00:52.00 00:51.00 01:44.00 +0:25.43
19 138 Thomas Luna Klamath 00:52.00 00:53.00 01:45.00 +0:26.41
20 146 Eric Winkler South Medford 00:58.00 00:46.00 01:45.00 +0:26.79
21 141 Benji Belski Klamath 00:52.00 00:56.00 01:49.00 +0:30.14
22 145 Patrick Budden Klamath 00:57.00 00:59.00 01:56.00 +0:37.97
23 128 Andrew Larson Klamath 02:35.00 00:48.00 03:24.00 +2:05.45
148 Ryan Wilson South Medford 01:07.00 DNF
24 Racers in this group
Boys – Slalom
PRELIMINARY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS – Winter
Event 4 – Sat /01/12/13 at Mt. Ashland
Plc BIB NAME CLUB RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL DIFF.
1 129 Reece Pressman North Medford 00:47.00 00:46.00 01:33.00
2 125 Austin Morgan South Medford 00:48.00 00:48.00 01:37.00 +0:04.11
3 143 Noah Brooks South Medford 00:57.00 00:56.00 01:53.00 +0:19.75
4 130 Rawly Lyle Saint Marys 00:57.00 00:58.00 01:55.00 +0:21.84
5 132 Mason Dow Ashland 00:57.00 00:58.00 01:56.00 +0:22.49
6 128 Noah Catropa Ashland 00:58.00 00:59.00 01:58.00 +0:24.55
7 136 Del Miller South Medford 01:00.00 01:01.00 02:01.00 +0:28.10
8 147 Cody Marthoski South Medford 01:03.00 01:01.00 02:04.00 +0:31.25
9 127 Andrew Larson Klamath 01:02.00 01:04.00 02:06.00 +0:32.65
10 138 Cannon Dukes Ashland 01:06.00 01:04.00 02:10.00 +0:36.85
11 140 Cole Foy North Medford 01:10.00 00:59.00 02:10.00 +0:36.99
12 134 Dayne Guthrie Phoenix 01:05.00 01:06.00 02:12.00 +0:38.84
13 141 Spencer Hills Ashland 01:06.00 01:09.00 02:16.00 +0:43.07
14 139 Cole Wasemiller North Medford 01:08.00 01:08.00 02:17.00 +0:43.45
15 135 Eric Winkler South Medford 01:22.00 00:55.00 02:17.00 +0:43.79
16 126 Alec Kauffman Phoenix 01:24.00 01:03.00 02:28.00 +0:54.79
17 137 Thomas Luna Klamath 01:15.00 01:16.00 02:32.00 +0:58.77
18 133 Erik Dassoff Klamath 01:23.00 01:11.00 02:34.00 +1:01.11
19 142 Benji Belski Klamath 01:16.00 01:19.00 02:35.00 +1:01.82
20 144 Ryan Wilson South Medford 01:27.00 01:35.00 03:03.00 +1:29.39
21 148 Kyle Weinberg Ashland 02:43.00 01:30.00 04:13.00 +2:40.00
145 Patrick Budden Klamath 01:39.00 DNS
146 Karter Cox Ashland DNS DNS
131 Parker Spear North Medford DNS DNS
24 Racers in this group
Girls – Slalom
PRELIMINARY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS – Winter
Event 4 – Sat /01/12/13 at Mt. Ashland
Plc BIB NAME CLUB RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL DIFF.
1 100 Rylee Houck North Medford 00:53.00 00:52.00 01:45.00
2 115 Sabina Schilling Ashland 00:54.00 00:55.00 01:49.00 +0:04.13
3 106 Kelsey McKelvey Ashland 00:56.00 00:56.00 01:53.00 +0:07.55
4 102 Kailey Flockoi Crater 00:51.00 01:04.00 01:55.00 +0:09.79
5 103 Jessica Bocchi Klamath 00:56.00 00:58.00 01:55.00 +0:09.80
6 101 Madison Eaton South Medford 00:58.00 00:56.00 01:55.00 +0:09.93
7 117 Maddie Hunkele Saint Marys 01:02.00 00:58.00 02:00.00 +0:15.24
8 116 Karen Bach Ashland 01:02.00 01:04.00 02:06.00 +0:21.12
9 107 Kayla Stevenson Saint Marys 01:03.00 01:03.00 02:07.00 +0:21.54
10 104 Audrey Beattie Saint Marys 01:03.00 01:04.00 02:08.00 +0:22.54
11 112 Sierra Hawthorne Klamath 01:06.00 01:06.00 02:12.00 +0:27.09
12 111 Cabria McGuire Crater 01:08.00 01:08.00 02:17.00 +0:31.39
13 109 Erica Flockoi Crater 01:07.00 01:09.00 02:17.00 +0:31.63
14 113 Kricket Lyle Saint Marys 01:07.00 01:10.00 02:17.00 +0:31.86
15 108 Dana Wirth Klamath 01:12.00 01:10.00 02:22.00 +0:37.32
16 119 Destiny Sholer Crater 01:14.00 01:10.00 02:25.00 +0:39.60
17 121 Izabela Zagorski Ashland 01:05.00 01:24.00 02:30.00 +0:45.01
18 118 Megan Brown Klamath 01:23.00 01:22.00 02:45.00 +0:59.52
19 110 Jazmine Teren South Medford 01:22.00 01:26.00 02:48.00 +1:03.04
20 122 Alex Frol Ashland 01:28.00 01:29.00 02:58.00 +1:12.83
21 123 Zoli Goudin-Dalton Ashland 01:46.00 01:24.00 03:11.00 +1:25.49
22 124 Sierra Lambert Ashland 01:37.00 01:37.00 03:14.00 +1:29.03
105 Megan Ganim Ashland 00:51.00 DQ
120 Trueda Pollard Ashland DNF 01:04.00
24 Racers in this group
Girls – GS
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS – Winter
Event 3 – Fri /01/11/13 at Mt. Ashland
Plc BIB NAME CLUB RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL DIFF.
1 101 Megan Ganim Ashland 00:39.00 00:40.00 01:19.00
2 105 Kailey Flockoi Crater 00:41.00 00:41.00 01:22.00 +0:03.23
3 103 Rylee Houck North Medford 00:42.00 00:43.00 01:25.00 +0:05.87
4 109 Kelsey McKelvey Ashland 00:42.00 00:43.00 01:26.00 +0:06.97
5 102 Jessica Bocchi Klamath 00:43.00 00:43.00 01:27.00 +0:07.57
6 110 Maddie Hunkele Saint Marys 00:43.00 00:44.00 01:27.00 +0:08.31
7 112 Sabina Schilling Ashland 00:43.00 00:44.00 01:28.00 +0:08.75
8 118 Trueda Pollard Ashland 00:43.00 00:46.00 01:29.00 +0:10.29
9 113 Sierra Hawthorne Klamath 00:45.00 00:46.00 01:32.00 +0:12.72
10 104 Madison Eaton South Medford 00:46.00 00:46.00 01:32.00 +0:13.07
11 106 Destiny Sholer Crater 00:45.00 00:48.00 01:34.00 +0:14.62
12 100 Audrey Beattie Saint Marys 00:45.00 00:48.00 01:34.00 +0:14.77
13 120 Karen Bach Ashland 00:46.00 00:48.00 01:35.00 +0:15.70
14 122 Izabela Zagorski Ashland 00:48.00 00:47.00 01:36.00 +0:16.86
15 119 Kricket Lyle Saint Marys 00:47.00 00:50.00 01:37.00 +0:18.05
16 111 Kayla Stevenson Saint Marys 00:48.00 00:49.00 01:38.00 +0:18.88
17 108 Dana Wirth Klamath 00:51.00 00:49.00 01:40.00 +0:20.97
18 116 Cabria McGuire Crater 00:52.00 00:50.00 01:42.00 +0:23.18
19 115 Erica Flockoi Crater 00:53.00 00:53.00 01:47.00 +0:27.61
20 107 Jazmine Teren South Medford 01:06.00 00:56.00 02:03.00 +0:43.58
21 124 Sierra Lambert Ashland 01:08.00 01:10.00 02:19.00 +0:59.47
22 121 Alex Frol Ashland 01:06.00 01:13.00 02:20.00 +1:00.42
117 Megan Brown Klamath DNS DNS
123 Zoli Goudin-Dalton Ashland DNS DNS
24 Racers in this group

 

Carter Kox goes through slalom gating

if you want to find the resaults somewhere else you can go to: http://www.msefskier.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email